Honor Roll
OSMS Honor Roll 2016-2017


Principal’s Roll – 3rd Marking Period                                      4/10/17

The following students have been placed on the Principal’s Roll for the 3rd marking period at the Otto Shortell Middle School.

Grade 8

Madison Carroll, Megan Dwyer, Aidan Hicks, Ajay Hicks, Natalie Hoffman, Karissa Jones,

Noelle LeBlanc, Jacob Leggett, Kylee Loosman, Sydney Lusher, Rowen Marshall, Hannah Mendillo, Maddison O’Moore, Cameron Ostrander, Naomie Pawlikowski, Jackson Urtz

 

Grade 7

Rose Barris, Dylan Bartell, Corinne Becker, Jorgia Belewich, Cara Campanie, Grace Davis, Lilianah Dustin, Julian Egelston, , Jenna George, Madeline Harris, Jacob Hitchings, Jillian Honness, Reagan Kohler,McKenzie Kornbluth, Trajen Masner, Zackery Maxwell, Ellery Mertens, Devon Miller, Townes Murr, Hannah Myatt, Seth O'Connell,Webster Potter, Marcus Smith, Elizabeth Tooker, Anna Zamperetti, Madison Zehr

 

Grade 6

Syrriah Alexander, Lydia Aregano, Wyatt Bishop, Julia Bognaski, Logan Bracy, Aiden Butler,  Grace Combs, Samantha Cordell, James Crowley, Kerrigan Crysler, Kannon Curro, Nathaniel Dearmore, Hunter DuBois, Trenton Earl, Alexandria Eaton, Jessica Eberly, Avarie Fanning, Hayley Fields, Jordan French, Brandon Grenier, Preciousa Hesselbarth, Andrew Hicks, Alexis Hitchings, Paris Hoang, Olivia Hoffman, Ryan Hughes, Spencer Ingmire, Emma LeBlanc, Erin Loosman, Gabrielle Mazzullo, Aiden Mendillo, Collin Meyer, Cole Meyers, Charlize Mitchell, Cameron Patterson, Ryan Paul, Nicholas Pawlikowski, , Geovanna Perez, Olivia Piersall, Madison Ray, Allyssa Redmond, Alexandra Rentzis, Zachary Salyer, Carly Uhlig

 

 

High Honor Roll – 3rd Marking Period                                    4/10/17

The following students have been placed on the High Honor Roll for the 3rd marking period at the Otto Shortell Middle School.

Grade 8

Brandon Amuso, Ethan Argentine, Kayla Babcock, Saylon Batey, Ryleigh Bickom, Arianna Bracy, Andrew Brown, Chessney Buell, Jordan Clark, Chase Donovan,  Hannah Dougall, Zackary Durr, Mayson Earl, Adrianna Ferrucci, Zoey Fox, Hannah Gienger,  Nathaniel Ginter, Mattie Hicks, Makayla Larkin, Hannah Loosman, Justin Marji, Cody Miller, Samuel Murphy, Julia Orzechowski, Aimee Peebles, Ella Rainbow, Ella Ryan, Madison Shlotzhauer, Samantha Simchik, Andrew Smith, Nyla Snyder, Arienna Stevens, Marissa Terrell, Joseph Vogelsang, Americus Winchell, Olivia Zeun

 

Grade 7

Joseph Albertina, Mikah Albro, Savannah Batey, Devin Calianese, Jacob Cardinale,  Damon Carinci, Sabrina Champney, Ryan Chen, Katie Clemens, Kristopher Corpin, Kaylin Curro, Preston Euson,

Olivia Friend, Alyssa Fuller, Janelle Kimball, Logan Kinney, Pete Kouselas, Jacob Lumbrazo, Huntter Miller, Amiee Molinari, Adam Myers, Haley Pardee, Cheyenne Sadler, Isabella Stechyshyn, Casey Sullivan, Rachel Torrey, Nicholas Vaccaro, Matison Vecchiano, Braedon Williams, Ryan Wuest

 

Grade 6

Zachary Argentine, Jacob Ariglio, Kody Aserian, Serenity Avery, Jailynn Bender, Tyler Bender,  

Olivia Cameron,  Sage Capistrant, Kyra Chesebro,  Makayla Chesebro, Hayden Colvin, Savannah Colvin,

Elaina Cook, Juliana Elberson, Cassidy Forbes, Hayden Freebern, Noah Gardner, Cassandra Goodison, Madison Grinnell, Riley Hewitt, Elizabeth Hyde, Quinn Jennings, Kasey Jones, Thomas Lacy,Laura Lagattuta,  Kaleb Lanz, Julianna Locke, Timothy Lombardi, Kalina Marion, Merrick Miller, Cayden Moore, Faith Mosley, Carrie Murr, Jennie Panzica, Robert Paul, Ayden Pencille, Morgan Philo,  Arianna Runice, Ebonie Salisbury, Matthew Salyer, Chase Sgarlata, Jasmine Shampine, Derek Sharlette, Mark Shlotzhauer, Gavin Stone,  Samara Swinea, Sally Thomas, Jessica Torrey, Justice Vernold, Sophia Walpole, Rylee Walters

 

 

Honor Roll – 3rd Marking Period                                              4/10/17

 

The following students have been placed on the Honor Roll for the 3rd marking period at the Otto Shortell Middle School.

 

Grade 8

Kalyn Badgley, Reanna Bavo, Emily Buffum, Eliza Colvin, Lillian Colvin,  Allyssa Coonrod,

Keeley Cowan,  Cameron Fox, Erin Gallagher, Makenzie Happle, Tyler Keller, Spencer Kirk, Austin Klish,

Leeanna Leggett, Karstin Marsala, Dylan McClelland, Trinity McShane,  Parker Mitchell, Benjamin Russo, Andrew Sigmon, David Tilbe, Dylan Updike, Johnson Wright, Lillian Wright

 

Grade 7

Avery Baker,  Jordan Baker, Tyler Becraft, Nathan Bouchard, Amelia Bowman-McCoy, Maynard Collins, Kailee Cook, Mikayla Coston, Logan Edwards, Tyler Hall, Sydney Harden, Alexandra Hatch, Preston Hoang,  Patrick Jeffery, Kayleigh Kimball, Peyton LeRoy, Madison Mack, Tyler Maxam, Logan Moore,  

Tyler Nellis, Arianna Pappa, Ayla Roark, Grace Roberts, Sophia Rush, Emma Saville, Allison Schuck, Emily Scranton, Gabrielle Smithson, Milo VanDyke, Bailey Winn, Tatum Zawada

 

Grade 6

Michael Alnutt, Melissa Coonrod, Aydin Donovan-Russell, Taylor Faniglula, Landen Fox, Jack Grinnell, Kiersten Hines, Khai Hopkins, Logan Hull, Stoney Jackson, Mallorie Joslyn, Natalie King, Mallory Leggett, Dominick Liddiard, Hailey Long, Jakob Manaseri, Alissa Marino, Courtney Mikalonis, Paul Pritchard, Benjamin Reese, Gabriella Simzer, Novalee Smith, Zachary Smithson, Sara Updike, Carlee Vanderwerken, Dillon Walters, Dasie York, Caulin Young-Oster, Brent Zeller

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.